Our 2024 priorities?

Innovations United Conference Comprehensive Agenda (30.10.2023 version, there will be changes)

See the most recent agenda at https://startupdisrupt.com/main-event/innovations-united-2023-the-conference/

Innovations Stage – 07/11/2023

  • 12:00 – 13:00: Opening & Registration
  • 13:00 – 13:10: Welcome Speeches: Welcome to the Future (Petr Fiala, Patrik Juránek, Kateřina Boušková)
  • 13:10 – 13:20: Keynote: The Transformative Power of AI
  • 13:20 – 14:00: Panel Discussion: AI in Practice: Realizing the Potential (Martin Rehák, Jan Romportl, Lukáš Benzl, Ondřej Vaněk, Michal Kučera, Jakub Lomberský, Ireneusz Gawlik)
  • 14:00 – 14:10: Keynote: The future for innovative Czech startups is here, and it’s cubed. (Ivo Denemark)
  • 14:10 – 14:20: Keynote: Automation
  • 14:20 – 15:00: Panel Discussion: Digitalization and Beyond: Navigating the Digital Frontier (Martin Ratolístka, Vlastimil Vodička, Martin J. Stojka)
  • 15:00 – 15:10: Keynote (Johnson Darkwah)
  • 15:10 – 15:30: Coffee Break
  • 15:30 – 15:40: Keynote: Digital Health (Valentino Megale)
  • 15:40 – 16:20: Panel Discussion: Digital Health (Vendula Macháčková, Martin May, Olga Chabr Grillova)
  • 16:20 – 16:30: Keynote: Cloud
  • 16:30 – 16:45: Fireside Chat: Security in the Digital Age (Michal Stachník, Tomáš Ščerba)
  • 16:45 – 17:20: Panel Discussion: Security (Michal Stachník, Jan Krob, Tomáš Budník, Karin Gubalova, Tomáš Ščerba)
  • 17:20 – 17:30: Keynote: Only 8 companies from Europe are among the 50 most innovative companies in the world
  • 17:30 – 17:35: Closing Remarks

Finance Investment Stage – 07/11/2023

  • 12:00 – 13:00: Opening & Registration
  • 13:00 – 13:05: Welcome Speech (Barbora Hlaváčová)
  • 13:05 – 13:10: Welcome Speech (David Muller)
  • 13:10 – 13:20: Keynote: Navigating Global Uncertainties (Tomáš Sedláček)
  • 13:20 – 14:00: Panel Discussion: World Economic Outlook 2024: Recovery (Tomáš Sedláček, Michal Májek, Tomáš Olexa, Katarina Kakalikova)
  • 14:00 – 14:10: Keynote: Sustainable Finance & Investments
  • 14:10 – 14:20: Keynote: Innovation in Finance (Martin Kobza)
  • 14:20 – 15:00: Panel Discussion: Banking vs Fintech (Dan Smith, Martin Kobza, Jan Kohout, Zuzana Paulovics)
  • 15:00 – 15:10: Keynote: Blockchain & DeFi (Mia Van)
  • 15:10 – 15:30: Coffee Break
  • 15:30 – 15:45: Fireside Chat (Marian Tomko, Viktoria Sokur)
  • 15:45 – 16:25: Panel Discussion: Investments (Jana Brodani)
  • 16:25 – 16:45: Keynote
  • 16:45 – 17:20: Panel Discussion: Real Estate
  • 17:20 – 17:25: Closing Remarks

Sustainability Stage – 08/11/2023

  • 08:30 – 09:30: Opening & Registration
  • 09:30 – 09:40: Welcome Speech (Ladislav Miko)
  • 09:40 – 09:50: Keynote (Katarína Navrátilová)
  • 09:50 – 10:30: Panel Discussion: The Power of ESG Data in 2024 (Pavel Galík)
  • 10:30 – 10:40: Keynote: Building a sustainable future: Insights from Wholegrain Digital (Marketa Benisek)
  • 10:40 – 10:50: Keynote: ESG Reporting: Transparency and Accountability
  • 10:50 – 11:00: Keynote: Transforming the Energy Landscape (Martin Tengler)
  • 11:00 – 11:10: Keynote: Transforming the Energy Landscape
  • 11:10 – 11:50: Panel Discussion: The Clean Energy Revolution (Pavel Galík)
  • 11:50 – 11:55: Closing Remarks

Female Leaders Stage – 08/11/2023

  • 08:30 – 09:30: Opening & Registration
  • 09:30 – 09:35: Welcome Speech (Pavlina Kvapilova, Patrik Juránek)
  • 09:35 – 09:40: Keynote: The Power of Diversity in Leadership (Matt Field)
  • 09:40 – 09:50: Keynote (Veronika Dvořáková)
  • 09:50 – 10:30: Panel Discussion: Cracking the Glass Ceiling (Lenka Simerská, Jakub Heikenwälder, Zuzana Paulovics, Jana Hrabetová, Marta Mikliszańska)
  • 10:30 – 10:40: Keynote: Creating a Culture of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion (Katarína Navrátilová)
  • 10:40 – 11:00: Keynote: Power Couple (Miloš Čermák, Senta Čermáková)
  • 11:00 – 11:10: Keynote: Breaking Barriers, Building Bridges: the Role of Women Leaders in Shaping the World (Violeta Luca)
  • 11:10 – 11:15: Exercise: Slow Down
  • 11:15 – 11:50: Panel Discussion: Health & Well Being (Romana Benešová, Nela Ďopanová, Misha Lebeda, Barbora Lišková, Lilia Khousnoutdinová, Simona Krainová)
  • 11:50 – 12:10: Coffee Break
  • 12:10 – 12:20: Keynote: Balancing Leadership and Well-being (Aneta Martínek)
  • 12:20 – 12:25: Keynote: Media (Jana Peroutková)
  • 12:25 – 13:05: Panel Discussion: Media houses (Pavlina Kvapilova, Nora Fridrichová, Michal Půr, Miriam Zsilleová, Lenka Černá, Zdislava Pokorná, Jitka Adamčíková)
  • 13:05 – 13:15: Keynote: Building Inclusive Organizations (Petra Hrušková)
  • 13:15 – 13:55: Panel Discussion: DEI Company Culture (Andrea Bohačíková, Jitka Pajurková, Veronika Benáčková)
  • 13:55 – 14:00: Keynote (Martina Čurdová)
  • 14:00 – 14:05: Closing Remarks
The sales form is created in the SimpleShop.cz system.